2013-UP-431
[…] Jacobs, 393 S.C. 584, 587, 713 S.E.2d 621, 622 (2011) ("Where the statute's language is plain and unambiguous, and conveys a clear and definite meaning, the rules of statutory interpretation are not needed and the court has no right to impose another meaning." (quotation marks omitted)).
2. As to whether the ALC erred in affirming the suspension of Morga's driver's license: S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-2951(A) (Supp. 2012) ("The Department of Motor Vehicles must suspend the driver's license . . . of . . . a person who drives a motor vehicle and . . . has an alcohol concentration of fifteen one-hundredths of one percent or more."); Savannah Riverkeeper v. S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 400 S.C. 196, 205, 733 S.E.2d 903, 908 (2012) ("[A]s a general rule, 'agencies charged with enforcing statutes . . . receive deference from the courts as to their interpretation of those laws.'" (quoting State v.