Monroe v. Wright
[…] In short, the family court was clearly aware of KRS 403.270's rebuttable presumption of equal timesharing being in a child's best interest. But the family court found Wright had rebutted the presumption. And the family court's judgment discussed several factors leading it to find equal timesharing not in the child's best interest.

KRS 403.315 states that the rebuttable presumption in KRS 403.270 that equal timesharing would be in a child's best interest does not apply "as to the party against whom the domestic violence order is being or has been entered." In the instant case, neither party had a domestic violence order entered against them.