Molz v. Fed. Aviation Admin.
[…] See Anjelino v. New York Times Co., 200 F.3d 73, 97 (3d Cir. 1999) (citing Montells v. Haynes, 627 A.2d 654 (N.J. 1993) (“[T]he Montells court found that the two-year statute of limitations would apply uniformly to all NJLAD claims[.]”); Hashem v. Hunterdon Cnty., No. 15-8585, 2016 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 134055 at *27 (D.N.J. Sept. 29, 2016); see also N.J.S.A. § 10:5-13 (a plaintiff may “initiate suit in Superior Court under [this act] without first filing a complaint with the division or any municipal office.”).

The fact that Plaintiff's only claim is brought under the NJLAD presents an issue because a claim under the NJLAD may not be asserted against the Federal Defendants.