Molly D. v. Elaine S.
[…] In its written order, the court found Elaine and Gary had sustained their burden of proving by a preponderance of the evidence that M.D. was dependent as to Molly pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-201(15).

It appears that after the dependency disposition hearing, the grandparents were appointed as permanent guardians.

The juvenile court also adjudicated M.D. dependent as to her father, but he is not a party to this appeal.

Section 8-201(15)(a)(i) defines "dependent child" to include a child "[i]n need of proper and effective parental care and control and who has . . . no parent or guardian willing to exercise or capable of exercising such care and control." --------

¶3 Molly contends the juvenile court did not enter factual findings in its written order, violating § 8-844(C) and Rule 55(E). Relying, in part, on this court's recent decision in Logan B. v. Department of Child Safety, 791 Ariz. Adv. Rep. 37 (Ct. App.