Molinski v. State
[…] However, the district court also ordered appellant to serve consecutive terms for deadly weapon enhancements for three counts of robbery with the use of a deadly weapon. The documents submitted by the Nevada Department of Corrections demonstrate that the Department followed the district court's order. Therefore, the district court did not err in denying the petition. Accordingly, we

We note that the district court properly construed the petition as a post-conviction petition for a writ of habeas corpus due to the nature of appellant's claim. See NRS 34.724(2)(c) (stating that a post-conviction petition for a writ of habeas corpus "[i]s the only remedy available to an incarcerated person to challenge the computation of time that the person has served pursuant to a judgment of conviction.").

One count of burglary while in possession of a firearm, three counts of robbery with the use of a deadly weapon, burglary, two counts of robbery, and two counts of battery with the intent to commit a crime.
--------

ORDER the judgment of the district court AFFIRMED.

/s/_________, C.J.