Mohegan Tribal Gaming Aut. v. Powers
[…] The court agrees with the plaintiff that its application is sufficient. The plaintiff seeks to attach the defendant's assets generally and at this time, lacks reliable information as to the nature and location of those assets. Section 52-578n permits an applicant for prejudgment attachment to move for an order requiring the defendant to disclose property in which he has an interest sufficient to satisfy potential liability at any time after the filing of an application for attachment.

Section 52-278e(c) states: "The notice and claim form required by subsection (b) of this section shall contain (1) the name and address of any third person holding property of the defendant who is subject to garnishee process preventing the dissipation of such property, and (2) a statement of the procedure set out in subsection (d) of this section for requesting a hearing to move to dissolve or modify the prejudgment remedy."

Section 52-278n(a)-(c) states: "The court may, on motion of a party, order an appearing defendant to disclose property in which he has an interest or debts owing to him sufficient to satisfy a prejudgment remedy.