GARY S. AUSTIN, UNITED STATES MAGISTRATE JUDGE
[…] The Court thereafter ordered Movant to file the related documentation that was served on her along with the Subpoena Duces Tecum. (Doc. 4). On December 31, 2014, the Movant submitted additional documentation. (Doc. 5).
Accordingly, pursuant to 12 U.S.C. § 3410 (b), the Court orders the respondent, TIGTA, to file a sworn response to the movant's motion no later than February 27, 2015. The response shall include a declaration or other proof identifying when TIGTA's Subpoena Duces Tecum was mailed or served on the movant, so the Court can assess the timeliness of the movant's filing. See 12 U.S.C. § 3410(a) (“a customer of a financial institution “may file a motion to quash an administrative summons or judicial subpoena” within “ten days of service or within fourteen days of mailing” of said summons or subpoena) (emphasis added).
TIGTA has not yet appeared in this action.