Minerva Dairy, Inc. v. Harsdorf
[…] Id. at 502 (quoting Nat'l Paint , 45 F.3d at 1131 ). In other words, "[n]o disparate treatment, no disparate impact, no problem under the dormant commerce clause." Id. (quoting Nat'l Paint , 45 F.3d at 1132 ).

Wisconsin's butter-grading statute does not expressly discriminate against interstate commerce. The labeling requirement applies to all producers, whether they reside in-state or out-of-state. See Wis. Admin. Code ATCP § 85.06(2) ("No person shall sell ... any butter at retail unless its label bears a statement of the grade...."); Wis. Stat. § 97.176(1) ("It is unlawful to sell ... any butter at retail unless it has been graded."); Wis. Stat. § 97.176(5) ("Butter from outside of the state sold within the state shall be provided with a label ... which indicates the grade in a manner equivalent to the requirements for butter manufactured and sold within the state."). The statute is neutral with respect to licensing, too. On its face, the statute allows any individual to apply for a butter-grading license, regardless of whether they reside in-state or out-of-state. See Wis. Admin. Code ATCP § 85.07 ; Wis. Stat. § 97.175(2).