CIVIL SAG-21-2739
[…] Id.
This Court agrees with Plaintiff that her retaliation claim in Count IV has been exhausted to the extent that it challenges Defendant's denial of her request to end the OPPQ detail. As an initial matter, Plaintiff contacted an EEO Counselor eight days after she asked on April 9, 2018, to return to her microbiology reviewer position-well within the 45-day time frame established by 29 C.F.R. § 1614.105(a)(1). ECF 15-2 at 3, 7. Moreover, the language of Plaintiff's 2018 EEO Complaint clearly identifies the April, 2018 denial as a basis for her administrative grievance. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(c) (requiring that an administrative complaint “describe generally the action(s) or practice(s) that form the basis of the complaint”). Specifically, the EEO Complaint alleges: (1) that Plaintiff “requested Ms.