Milligan v. Valdes (In re Kinney)
[…] Moreover, the matters raised in the Request are irrelevant to Plaintiff's Motion. Defendant also argues against Plaintiff's factual allegation that the Quit Claim Deed might have been fabricated. [Id. at ¶ 6.] The Motion, however, does not rely on any such allegation.

Margaret Elizabeth Kinney and William Kinney v. Anderson Lumber Co., Inc.; Blue Tarp Financial, Inc.; and Kizer & Black, Attorneys, PLLC, Adv. Proc. No. 3:20-ap-3028-SHB. --------

E. Section 550 Recovery by Plaintiff

With the avoidance of Defendant's rights in the Property under §§ 544(a) and 549(a), Plaintiff may recover the Property for the benefit of the estate under § 550, which provides: "Except as otherwise provided in this section, to the extent that a transfer is avoided under § 544 . . . [or] 549 . . . , the trustee may recover for the benefit of the estate, the property transferred . . . ."

CONCLUSION