Miller v. Kijakazi
[…] [Doc. 27 at 15]. Additionally, the Commissioner asserts that “Plaintiff's activities of daily living were inconsistent with her complaints of vision impairments.” [Doc. 27 at 15].

At step two, the ALJ is required to consider whether Plaintiff's alleged impairments constitute “medically determinable” impairments. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508; 416.920(a)(4)(ii); 404.1520(a)(4)(ii). A medically determinable impairment “must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques, ” and “must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant's] statement of symptoms.” 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508; 416.908. Additionally, an impairment must meet the durational requirement, meaning, “it must have lasted or must be