Miller v. Black Diamond Capital Mgmt., L.L.C. (In re Bayou Steel BD Holdings, L.L.C.)
[…] incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor ... if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation ... (2) [w]ithout receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor ... [w]as engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or ... [i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due."); see id. § 1305(a) ("A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.").

Compl. ¶¶ 186, 197.

18 The Bankruptcy Code does not define "reasonably equivalent value," and courts "have rejected the application of any fixed mathematical formula to determine reasonable equivalence."