finding agency determination necessitated discovery
[…] National banking institutions "may make, arrange, purchase, or sell loans or extensions of credit secured by liens on interests in real estate, subject to 1828 (o) of this title and such restrictions and requirements as the Comptroller of the Currency may prescribe by regulation or order." 12 U.S.C. § 371 (italics in original). "Except where made applicable by Federal law, state laws that obstruct, impair, or condition a national bank's ability to fully exercise its Federally authorized real estate lending powers do not apply to national banks." 12 C.F.R. § 34.4(a). "[A] national bank may make real estate loans under 12 U.S.C. § 371 and § 34.3, without regard to state law limitations concerning: . . . (4) [t]he terms of credit, . . . (5) [t]he aggregate amount of funds that may be loaned upon the security of real estate; [and] . . . (11) [d]isbursements and repayments. . . ." Id.