Michelle S.-D. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] In the case at hand, the mental health treatment notations did not support limitations greater than those found by the ALJ. The ALJ's RFC assessment takes into consideration the work-related activities envisioned by the regulations, including assessing plaintiff's ability to understand, remember, and carry out instructions, and plaintiff's ability to interact with others. See, e.g., 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(c) (instructing that the Commissioner will take into consideration certain "mental activities" in assessing a claimant's RFC, "including limitations in understanding, remembering, and carrying out instructions, and responding appropriately to supervision, coworkers, and work pressures in a work setting"). By limiting plaintiff to simple tasks requiring little or no judgment, minimal interaction with the public, and occasional interaction with coworkers and supervisors, the ALJ adequately incorporated any potential limitation in these areas. T at 14-15.