No. 19-CV-291 (RA)
[…] Accordingly, if Plaintiff opts to amend his complaint, he must provide specific dates for allegations in order for the Court to determine whether they are timely. See Van Brunt v. Rauschenberg, 799 F. Supp. 1467, 1472 (S.D.N.Y. 1992) (ordering, pursuant to Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(e), the filing of a new complaint with more precise dates).
Section 2000e-5(e)(1) sets 180 days as the standard time limit, with an exception where "the person aggrieved has initially instituted proceedings with a State or local agency with authority to grant or seek relief from unlawful employment practices, in which case the time limit extends to 300 days. 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(e)(1).