Medina v. State
[…] As in Cubero , the trial court here twice restored Medina's probation and modified certain conditions, but the court did not extend her probation on the first two violations. See Cubero , 65 So. 3d at 643. Section 948.06(1)(f) provides that "the probationary period is tolled until the court enters a ruling on the violation." (Emphasis added.) Thus, it is plain from the statutory language that the tolling period expired for each of the first two violations once the court ruled on them and chose not to extend the probationary term.