Medina v. Tremor Video, Inc.
[…] Specifically, Plaintiffs claimed that the registration statement either failed to disclose or misstated the following three alleged "material facts": (1) that two television networks were two weeks behind their upfront advertisements purchasing schedule; (2) that customers were trending away from performance-based pricing and towards demographic-based pricing; and (3) that Defendants lacked sufficient programmatic video offerings. See 17 C.F.R. § 229.303(a)(3)(ii) (requiring the disclosure of "any known trends or uncertainties that have had or that the registrant reasonably expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact on net sales or revenues or income from continuing operations").

On March 5, 2015, the Court granted Defendants' Fed. R. Civ. P. 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss Plaintiffs' claims under §§ 11 and 15 of the Securities Act. Medina v. Tremor Video, Inc., No. 13 Civ. 8364 (PAC), 2015 WL 1000011 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 5, 2015).