Case No. CIV-18-1091-R
[…] See Doc. 12, at 5; see also id. at 4 (noting in their response that the fraudulent concealment allegations pled in their amended complaint are salient to "identifying the Defendants' actions in the products liability claim" and rebutting "any statute of limitations defense potentially raised by Defendants" (emphasis and capitalizations omitted)). Fraudulent concealment may permit equitable tolling for breach of warranty claims. See 12A O.S. § 2-725(4) ("This section does not alter the law on tolling of the statute of limitations . . . ."); see also Kinzer v. Remington Arms Co., Inc., No. CIV-09-1242-R, 2010 WL 11451121, at *5 (W.D. Okla. Sept. 1, 2010); AG Equip. Co. v. AIG Life Ins. Co., No 07-CV-0556-CVE-PJC, 2008 WL 4570319, at *3 (N.D. Okla.