M.D. v. T.T.
[…] The magistrate's report provides specific instructions and orders for the Father to pay monthly child support as well as the arrearages that accumulated over two years. Although the report itself may not qualify as a support order, the trial court's order approving the magistrate's report does. See § 61.046(21) (defining "support order" as "a judgment, decree, or order ... issued by a court of competent jurisdiction ... for the support and maintenance of a child which provides for monetary support, health care, arrearages, or past support").

The finding that the Father was not delinquent in his 2022 child support payments because there was not a specific "due date" is also unsupported by the record.