McMoore v. Commissioner of Human Services
[…] Stat. § 245C.15, subd. 2(a), and Minn. Stat. § 245C.14, subd. 1(a).

Relator thereafter requested reconsideration to have his disqualification set aside.

The disqualified individual requesting reconsideration must submit information showing that:

(1) the information the commissioner relied upon in determining the underlying conduct that gave rise to the disqualification is incorrect;

. . . or

(3) [the disqualified individual] does not pose a risk of harm to any person served by the . . . [DHS] license holder . . . by addressing the information required under section 245C.22, subdivision 4.

Minn. Stat. § 245C.21, subd. 3(a) (2008). Nine factors are to be considered "[i]n determining whether the individual has met the burden of proof by demonstrating the individual does not pose a risk of harm." Minn. Stat. § 245C.22, subd. 4(b) (2008). Any one factor may be determinative, and the interests of each individual served by the license holder outweigh the interests of the individual seeking to set aside a disqualification. Id., subd. 3 (2008).