No. 27068.
[…] costs of telephone hearings, costs of telephoto or fax charges, fees of witnesses, interpreters, translators, officers, printer, service of process, filing, expenses from telephone calls, copying, costs of original and copies of transcripts and reporter's attendance fees, court appointed experts[.]
2008 S.D. 57, ¶¶ 50–52, 753 N.W.2d at 444–45 (quoting SDCL 15–17–37).
[¶ 7.] Although “expense of taking depositions” is not listed under SDCL 15–17–37, “costs of original and copies of transcripts and reporter's attendance fees” are listed. Therefore, those aspects of deposition expenses are expressly covered by the statute. Videographer fees for recording depositions are also not listed under the statute.