C.A. No. 07A-12-001 PLA.
[…] Davies, 2000 WL 1211514, at *2 (Del.Super.Ct. Jun. 28, 2000) (citing Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board v. Martin, 431 A .2d 1265 (Del. 1981).
Anchor Motor Freight v. Ciabottoni, 716 A.2d 154, 156 (Del. 1998).
Breeding v. Contractors-One-Inc., 549 A.2d 1102, 1104 (Del. 1988).
Hall v. Rollins Leasing, 1996 WL 659476, at *2 (Del.Super.Ct. Oct. 4, 1996) (citing Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965)).
Funk v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 591 A.2d 222, 225 (Del. 1991).
Nardi v. Lewis, 2000 WL 303147, at *2 (Del.Super.Ct. Jan. 26, 2000) (citations omitted).
Id.
6. 19 Del. C. § 3314(2) disqualifies an individual from receiving benefits "[f]or the week in which the individual was discharged . . . for just cause . . . and for each week thereafter until the individual has been employed in each of four subsequent weeks (whether or not consecutive) and has earned wages in covered employment equal to not less than four times the weekly benefit amount."