McGraw v. State
[…] The court sentenced McGraw to 270 days in Marion County Community Corrections work release and, in its sentencing order, stated that McGraw "may receive AMS upon successful completion of MCCC." Appellant's Appendix Volume II at 14.

Martin testified that Titan is an American Staffordshire Terrier and is about ninety pounds.

Dr. Gal did not testify at trial and was living in Hungary.

Ind. Code § 35-46-3-12(c) provides: "A person who knowingly or intentionally tortures or mutilates a vertebrate animal commits torturing or mutilating a vertebrate animal, a Level 6 felony." Ind.