McGraw v. State
[…] The trial court did not abuse its discretion when it found that McGraw violated the terms and conditions of her probation. McGraw's contentions to the contrary are requests that we reweigh the evidence and/or judge witness credibility, which we may not do. See Jenkins, 956 N.E.2d at 149.

Probation Revocation

[¶15] McGraw also challenges the trial court's decision to sanction her probation violation by revoking her probation placement in community corrections and ordering her to serve the remainder of her sentence in the DOC. Indiana Code Section 35-38-2-3(h) provides:

See also I.C. § 35-38-2.6-5 (regarding revocation of placement in community corrections).

If the court finds that the person has violated a condition at any time before termination of the period, and the petition to revoke is filed within the probationary period, the court may impose one (1) or more of the following sanctions:
(1) Continue the person on probation, with or without modifying or enlarging the conditions.
(2) Extend the person's probationary period for not more than one (1) year beyond the original probationary period.
(3) Order execution of all or part of the sentence that was suspended at the time of initial sentencing.

Our Supreme Court has held that this statute "permits judges to sentence offenders using any one of or any combination of the enumerated powers." Prewitt, 878 N.E.2d at 187. And, while probationers must be given the opportunity to present mitigating factors, Woods v.