addressing how the ALJ's statutory authority to address the fact question of notice arises only if the claim has been adjudicated compensable
[…] Another condition the Legislature set on the public right to compensation from the Plan's fund is a requirement that a claim to that compensation be filed within five years of the injured child's birth. See § 766.313, Fla. Stat. ("Any claim for compensation under [the Plan] that is filed more than 5 years after the birth of an infant alleged to have a birth-related neurological injury shall be barred."). The association that administers the Plan-NICA- responded that the claimed injury met the definition of BRNI but that the claim was not being accepted because it was time-barred. § 766.305(4), (7), Fla. Stat. (requiring NICA to respond to a claim and allowing NICA to accept "[a]ny claim which [it] determines to be compensable," subject to approval "by the administrative law judge to whom the claim for compensation is assigned"). On the question of the time-bar, NICA requested and received a summary final order ("SFO") from the ALJ assigned to McDonald's claim. See § 120.57(1)(h), Fla. Stat.