McCollum v. Berryhill
[…] See Vitek, 438 F.2d at 1157-58; see also Thomas v. Celebrezze, 331 F.2d 541, 543 (4th Cir. 1964). If there is substantial evidence to support the decision of the Commissioner, that decision must be affirmed "even should the court disagree with such decision." Blalock v. Richardson, 483 F.2d 773, 775 (4th Cir. 1972).

B. ANALYSIS

PRW: SSR 82-62

Plaintiff argues the ALJ failed to properly evaluate the demands of Plaintiff's past relevant work in accordance with SSR 82-62. Plaintiff argues the ALJ failed to identify which machine operator job in Plaintiff's past was PRW.

Pursuant to 20 C.F.R. §416.920(a)(4) (iv), "[i]f you can still do your past relevant work, we will find that you are not disabled." SSR 82-62 sets forth the procedures used at Step Four of the sequential analysis when determining whether the claimant's RFC permits her to return to her PRW. The ALJ must consider whether a claimant has the RFC to "meet the physical and mental demands of jobs a claimant has performed in the