No. FA 040488571S
[…] Any claims regarding counsel fees or arrearages shall be filed within 20 days of the date of this decision. Any objection or request for a hearing regarding her supplemental fee affidavit or time records must be filed within two weeks after their being filed.
Section 46b-87 of the General Statutes provides as follows: "When any person is found in contempt of an order of the Superior Court entered under section 46b-60 to 46b-62, inclusive, 46b-81 to 46b-83, inclusive, or 46b-86, the court may award to the petitioner a reasonable attorneys fee and the fees of the officer serving the contempt citation, such sums to be paid by the person found in contempt, provided if any such person is found not to be in contempt of such order, the court may award a reasonable attorneys fee to such person."