No. 60166
[…] We review Double Jeopardy Clause challenges de novo. Davidson v. State, 124 Nev. 892, 896, 192 P.3d 1185, 1189 (2008). In pertinent part, NRS 200.366(1) defines sexual assault as "[a] person who subjects another person to sexual penetration, or who forces another person to make a sexual penetration on himself or herself . . . against the will of the victim." NRS 201.230(1) defines lewdness with a child under 14 years of age as