May v. United State of Am.
[…] Plaintiff had an opportunity to litigate these issues, and he lost. As Judge Alsup noted, Plaintiff continues to refuse to accept the outcome.

iv. The Statute of Limitations

Next, Amgen argues that Plaintiff's Complaint is barred by the statute of limitations. Plaintiff's specific claims for relief are governed by a two-year (negligence and outrageous conduct) and a three-year (contract, fraud, misrepresentation, conversion and breach of fiduciary duty) statute of limitations. See Colo. Rev. Stats. § 13-80-101(a), (c), (f) and (h). Tort claims accrue "on the date both the injury and its cause are known or should have been known by the exercise of reasonable diligence." Id. § 13-80-108(1). Fraud claims accrue "on the date such fraud . . . is discovered or should have been discovered by the exercise of reasonable diligence." Id. § 13-80-108(3). Breach of contract claims accrue "on the date the breach is discovered or should have been discovered by the exercise of reasonable diligence." Id. § 13-80-108(6). Claims for conversion accrue "at the time the wrongful possession is discovered or should have been discovered by the exercise of reasonable diligence." Id. § 13-80-108(7).

Plaintiff filed this lawsuit on March 10, 2017. Thus, his claims are required to have accrued after March 10, 2014, and March 10, 2015, respectively.