declining to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over state law claims and remanding the case to state court
[…] See Botosan v. Paul McNally Realty, 216 F.3d 827, 831-32 (9th Cir. 2000) (finding that the notice requirement in 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-3(c) does not apply to Title III of the Americans with Disabilities Act and appearing to imply that if the section did apply, a plaintiff would be "required to provide notice to [the appropriate] state or local agency as a prerequisite to filing suit.").
With respect to Plaintiff's claims arising under Title II, the State of Nevada has created a state agency for the purpose of protecting human rights. In Nevada Revised Statute section 233.010(2), the Nevada Legislature declared that it was the "public policy of the State of Nevada to protect the welfare, prosperity, health and peace of all the people of the State, and to foster the right of all persons reasonably to seek and be granted services in places of public accommodation without discrimination ... because of race ...." Nev. R. Stat. § 233.010(2).