Matter of Roldan v. Kelly
[…] II, 60 NY2d 347, 351-52; see also Matter of Barbour v Kelly, 26 Misc 3d 1212(A) [Sup Ct NY County 2010]).

Petitioner contends that he is entitled to ADR, pursuant to Administrative Code § 13-252 and the Heart Bill.

Administrative Code § 13-252 provides that a NYPD member who is "physically or mentally incapacitated from the performance of city-service, as a natural and proximate result of such city-service . . . such member should be retired" with ADR.