Matter of O'Leary v. O'Leary
[…] From Casetext: Smarter Legal Research

Matter of O'Leary v. O'Leary

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department
Apr 25, 1988
139 A.D.2d 744 (N.Y. App. Div. 1988)

Opinion

April 25, 1988

Appeal from the Family Court, Westchester County (Mrsich, H.E.).


Ordered that the appeal is dismissed, without costs or disbursements.

Family Court Act § 439 (e) provides that "[t]he final order of a hearing examiner, after objections * * * have been reviewed by a judge, may be appealed pursuant to article eleven of this act" (emphasis supplied).