Matter of Lacey v. Joy
[…] Lawrence County Clerk's office on December 4, 2007.

On November 22, 2006, the petitioner was sentenced in Wayne County Court, as a second felony offender, to a determinate term of imprisionment of 3½ years (with 2 years post-release supervision) upon his conviction of the crime of Criminal Possesion of a Controlled Substance 30. On December 7, 2006, the Wayne County Court (Hon. Stephen R. Sirkin) issued an order pursuant to Penal Law § 60.04(6) directing DOCS ". . . to enroll the defendant [petitioner] in the Comprehensive Alcohol Substance Abuse Treatment Program, provided that the defendant will satisfy the statutory eligibility criteria for participation in such program."