Matt. of Amending Ariz. Code of Judicial Admin., 2009-97
[…] The probation officer shall also encourage the probationer's payment of other assessments, such as child support or traffic fines, ordered by any court.

(5) Adult probation officers shall monitor and enforce probationer compliance with court-ordered community restitution requirements. Credit toward court-ordered community restitution requirements are awarded on the basis of actual hours completed unless otherwise authorized by the court.

c. As provided by A.R.S. § 12-253(3), "Serve warrants, make arrests and bring persons before the court who are under suspended sentences. The officer has the authority of a peace officer in the performance of the officer's duties."

d. As provided by A.R.S. § 12-253(4), investigate cases referred to the officer for investigation by the court in which the officer is serving and report to the court.