Mats v. Mazin
[…] Id. In this regard, the plaintiff must do more than articulate a set of facts that could "conceivabl[y]" or "possibly" give rise to a claim; he must "nudge[ ] his claims across the line from conceivable to plausible." Id. Of course, the degree of specificity that will be required will necessarily vary based on the context of the case. Id.

B. Civil theft

C. R.S. § 18-4-405 provides that "the owner [of property obtained by theft, robbery, or burglary] may maintain an action not only against the taker thereof but also against any person in whose possession he finds the property." To plead a claim for civil theft, Mr. Mats must allege facts showing that: (i) Mr. Mazin knowingly obtained control over his property without authorization; and (ii) that he did so with the specific intent to permanently deprive Mr. Mats of the benefit of the property. Huffman v.