Matero v. Dig. Ink Am's.
[…] Id. at 4-5.

Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 4(h)(1)(B) provides that service of process on a business association may be effected “by delivering a copy of the summons and of the complaint to an officer, a managing or general agent, or any other agent authorized by appointment or by law to receive service of process,” or by complying with state law. Fed.R.Civ.P. 4(h)(1). Fla. Stat. § 48.062, in turn provides, in relevant part:

(2) A domestic limited liability company or registered foreign limited liability company may be served with process required or authorized by law by service on its registered agent designated by the domestic
limited liability company or registered foreign limited liability company under chapter 605.
(3) If service cannot be made on a registered agent of the domestic limited liability company or registered foreign limited liability company because the domestic limited liability company or registered foreign limited liability company ceases to have a registered agent, or if the registered agent of the domestic limited liability company or registered foreign limited liability company cannot otherwise be served after one good faith attempt because of a failure to comply with this chapter or chapter 605, the process may be served on any of the following:
(a) Any manager of a manager-managed domestic limited liability company or registered foreign limited liability company.
(b) Any member of a member-managed domestic limited liability company or registered foreign limited liability company.
(c) Any person listed publicly by the domestic limited liability company or registered foreign limited liability company on its latest annual report, as most recently amended.
Fla. Stat. § 48.062(2)-(3).

Plaintiff's motion fails to demonstrate that service of process on “Rose Garcia

Office Manager” was sufficient to demonstrate proper service on Defendant under either Rule 4(h) or Fla.