Mason v. Kijakazi
[…] (Id.).

The ALJ concluded that the “paragraph B” criteria were not met because Mason had only a moderate limitation for understanding, remembering, or applying information; interacting with others; concentrating, persisting, or maintaining pace; and adapting or managing himself. (A.R. at 23-24). In addition, the ALJ found that he did not satisfy the “paragraph C” criteria because the “evidence fail[ed] to establish” that criteria. (Id. at 24).

At step four, the ALJ determined that Mason did not have any past relevant work under 20 C.F.R. § 416.965. (Id. at 27); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.965(a) (“We do not usually consider that work you did 15 years or more before the time we are deciding whether you are disabled applies.”).

After consideration of the record, the ALJ concluded that Mason had the residual functional capacity to perform light work except he cannot climb ropes, ladders, or scaffolds and can only occasionally stoop. (A.R. at 24).