3:22-cv-00354
[…] Any material substantive changes to those notices must be approved by the Court.
8. The Settlement Administrator has agreed to prepare and provide the notices pursuant to the Class Action Fairness Act of 2005, Pub. L. 109-2 (2005), 28 U.S.C. § 1715, including, but not limited to, the notices to the United States Department of Justice and to the Attorneys General of all states in which Class Members reside. The Settlement Administrator will complete mailing of the Notice and, as provided in Section 1715, the Notice shall be filed “not later than 10 days after a proposed settlement of a class action is filed in court.” The Court finds that this plan fully complies with 28 U.S.C. § 1715.