Martin v. The Sec'y of the Dep't of Corr.
[…] Fisher (Pa. Cmwlth., No. 752 M.D. 2018, filed August 26, 2020), slip op. at 15 n.20 ("This Court may take judicial notice of official court records and public documents at the preliminary objection stage.") (citations omitted); see also Pa.R.A.P. 126(b) ("As used in this rule, 'non-precedential decision' refers to . . . an unreported memorandum opinion of the Commonwealth Court filed after January 15, 2008. Non-precedential decisions . . . may be cited for their persuasive value.").

Section 9764(a) of the Judicial Code states, in pertinent part: "Upon commitment of an inmate to the custody of [DOC] . . ., the sheriff or transporting official shall provide to the [SCI's] records officer or duty officer, in addition to" Inmate's judgment of sentence, "a copy of the [Form DC-300B] generated from the Common Pleas Criminal Court Case Management System of the unified judicial system[.]" 42 Pa. C.S. §9764(a).