holding that the State was limited to the charge of failure to report a change in an online identifier because that was the charge alleged in the indictment
[…] Chapter 62 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure contains provisions that relate to the "Sex Offender Registration Program." In accordance with Article 62.102(a), "[a] person commits an offense if the person is required to register and fails to comply with any requirement of this chapter." Id.
TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. ch. 62 (West 2006 & Supp. 2015).
Article 62.051 denotes those persons who are required to register as a sex offender. Id. art. 62.051(a). The article also details what must be included in the sex offender registration form. Id. art. 62.051(c), (d). One of the requirements is that a registrant must disclose "the identification of any online identifier established or used by the person." Id. art. 62.051(c)(7). Other requirements contained in Article 62.051 include: