Martin v. State
[…] When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence needed to support a criminal conviction, we neither reweigh evidence nor judge witness credibility. We consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences that can be drawn from such evidence. We will affirm if there is substantial evidence of probative value such that a reasonable trier of fact could have concluded the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.
Bailey v. State, 907 N.E.2d 1003, 1005 (Ind. 2009) (internal citation omitted).

[¶6] Martin was charged with violating Indiana Code Section 35-42-4-7(n), which provides:

A person who:
(1) has or had a professional relationship with a child less than eighteen (18) years of age whom the person knows to be less than eighteen (18) years of age;
(2) may exert undue influence on the child because of the person's current or previous professional relationship with the child; and
(3) uses or exerts the person's professional relationship to engage in sexual intercourse, other sexual conduct (as defined in IC 3531.5-2-221.5), or any fondling or touching with the child with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of the child or the person;
commits child seduction.

The offense is a Level 5 felony "if the child is at least sixteen (16) years of age but less than eighteen (18) years of age[.]" I.C. § 35-42-4-7(v)(2).

[¶7] A professional relationship with a child includes a situation in which the person: