Martin v. Massey
[…] "The amount of child support established by the formula provided in subdivision (a) of Section 4055 is presumed to be the correct amount of child support to be ordered." (§ 4057, subd. (a).) "The presumption of subdivision (a) is a rebuttable presumption affecting the burden of proof and may be rebutted by admissible evidence showing that application of the formula would be unjust or inappropriate in the particular case, consistent with the principles set forth in Section 4053 ...." (§ 4057, subd. (b).) Subdivision (a) of section 4056 states:

"To comply with federal law, the court shall state, in writing or on the record, the following information whenever the court is ordering an amount for support that differs from the statewide uniform guideline formula amount under this article:
"(1) The amount of support that would have been ordered under the guideline formula.
"(2) The reasons the amount of support ordered differs from the guideline formula amount.
"(3) The reasons the amount of support ordered is consistent with the best interests of the children."