Martin v. Massey
[…] (In re Marriage of Destein (2001) 91 Cal.App.4th 1385, 1393.) "We determine 'whether the court's factual determinations are supported by substantial evidence and whether the court acted reasonably in exercising its discretion.' [Citation.] We do not substitute our own judgment for that of the trial court, but determine only if any judge reasonably could have made such an order." (Schlafly, supra, 149 Cal.App.4th at p. 753.)

Martin's contention that the trial court erred in issuing a support order that differs from the guideline amount without providing the "information" required by section 4056, subdivision (a), including the "reasons the amount of support ordered differs from the guideline formula amount," fails because Martin makes no showing that the $251 per month support order differs from the guideline amount. Attached to the court's order is the Dissomaster printout used by the court in making the calculation. Nothing in it reflects any deviation from the section 4055 guideline formula.