Marshall v. Marshall
[…] Id.
Henderson v. Henderson, 919 N.E.2d 1207, 1210 (Ind.Ct.App. 2010).

[¶6] Marshall contends that the probate court abused its discretion in ordering him to provide an accounting of the social-security benefits, claiming that the probate court did not have the authority to do so.

We review the trial court's order in guardianship proceedings for an abuse of discretion, with a preference for granting latitude and deference to our trial judges in family law matters. In re Guardianship of I.R., 77 N.E.3d 810, 813 (Ind.Ct.App. 2017). See Ind. Code § 29-3-2-4 ("All findings, orders, or other proceedings under this article shall be in the discretion of the court unless otherwise provided in this article.").... In conducting our review, we consider the evidence and the reasonable inferences arising therefrom in favor of the judgment and will not reweigh the evidence or reassess the credibility of witnesses. [In re I.R., 77 N.E.3d at 813].