Dunning v. Dunning
[…] We disagree.

¶ 26 The trial court "shall allocate parenting time according to the child's best interests." 750 ILCS 5/602.7(a) (West Supp. 2015). When determining the best interests of a minor child in awarding parenting time under the Dissolution Act, the trial court is supposed to consider, without limitation, the following factors:

"(1) the wishes of each parent seeking parenting time;

(2) the wishes of the child, taking into account the child's maturity and ability to express reasoned and independent preferences as to parenting time;