Marquis Parc, LLC v. Leebrooks
[…] [Doc. 1-1 at 1-6 ("Removal")].

Along with the notice of removal and federal stay, Defendant filed the notice of a December 19, 2018, trial date for case number 18D60538 (filed 12/11/18) and an order and judgment granting a writ of possession which the DeKalb County magistrate court stayed due to a pending federal bankruptcy petition, In re: Myanika Kawan Lee-Brooks, 18-67805-pmb (Bankr. N.D. Ga. October 23, 2018) (filed 11/7/18), but filed no other pleadings or case documents. [Doc. 1-1 ("Removal") at 7-8]. Section 1446(a) provides in pertinent part, "A defendant . . . shall file in the district court . . . a notice of removal . . . together with a copy of all process, pleadings, and orders served upon such defendant . . . ." 28 U.S.C. § 1446(a) (emphasis added).