Marisol T. v. Superior Court
[…] (§ 366.22, subd. (b)(1).)

For every periodic review hearing "pursuant to Section 366.21, 366.22, or 366.25," the social worker or probation officer must give notice of the review hearings to, inter alia, the parent(s), any sibling who is the subject of the hearing, and in the case of a child removed from the custody of his or her parent, the current caregiver of the child. (§ 293, subds. (a)(1)-(9).) The notice "shall contain a statement regarding the nature of the hearing to be held and any change in the custody or status of the child being recommended by the supervising agency." (§ 293, subd. (d).) 2. The Court Was Not Required to File, or Provide Mother with Notice of, an Application or Petition to Modify a Prior Order