Maria R. v. Superior Court (In re Andrew Q.)
[…] (a)(1)(A).) The section 361.5, subdivision (a) "clock" begins to run upon entry of a disposition order removing the child from his parent, and placing him in the custody of someone else. (In re A.C. (2008) 169 Cal.App.4th 636, 650; accord, In re T.W. (2013) 214 Cal.App.4th 1154, 1165.) Reunification services end 12 twelve months after he enters foster care, as provided in section 361.49. (§ 361.5, subd. (a)(1)(A).)

As pertinent here, under section 361.49, a child "enter[s] foster care on . . . the date that is 60 days after the date on which the child was initially removed from the physical custody of his or her parent."