Margolis v. Hensley (In re Barry Irwin Hensley XXX-Xx-3710)
[…] (1) A trustee acts with "intent to defraud" when the trustee: .



(A) retains, uses, disburses, or diverts trust funds with the intent to deprive the beneficiaries of the trust funds;



(B) retains, uses, disburses, or diverts trust funds and fails to establish or maintain a construction account as required by Section 162.006 or fails to establish or maintain an account record for the construction account as required by Section 162.007; or



(C) uses, disburses, or diverts trust funds that were paid to the trustee in reliance on an affidavit furnished by the trustee under Section 53.085 if the affidavit contains false information relating to the trustee's payment of current or past due obligations.

Section 171.087 provides that, under the Texas Arbitration Act:

Unless grounds are offered for vacating, modifying, or correcting an [arbitration] award under Section 171.088 or 171.091, the court, on application of a party, shall confirm the award.

See Defendant's Response in Opposition to Plaintiffs' Second Motion for Summary Judgment and Brief in Support at ¶¶ 23-28 at p. 8.

Section 171.098 of the Texas Arbitration Act specifies that:

(a) A party may appeal a judgment or decree entered under this chapter or an order: . . .