Marbury v. Colonial Mortgage Co.
[…] (Compl. ¶ 27.) Defendant contends that summary judgment should be entered in its favor as to this claim. The court agrees.

Defendant points out that Plaintiff has not referenced in her Complaint any RESPA statutory provision which Defendant allegedly violated. (Doc. No. 10, at 29-31.) Defendant, however, states that Plaintiff's claim appears to be based on 12 U.S.C. § 2604(c). (Id.) Section 2604(c) "requires each lender to provide the borrower with a `good faith estimate' of the amount or range of charges for specific settlement services the borrower is likely to incur." Collins v. FMHA-USDA, 105 F.3d 1366, 1367 (11th Cir. 1997)

Defendant asserts that summary judgment is appropriate based onCollins. (Doc.