Manning v. Gracia
[…] She contends that "considerations of policy and logic," identified by § 25-814(C) as controlling competing presumptions of paternity, dictate that Godino be named the legal father of J.G. This argument essentially asks us to reweigh the court's balancing of the presumptions of paternity under § 25-814. We review de novo a trial court's legal conclusions, but we review its findings of fact only for clear error. Doherty, 249 Ariz. 515, ¶ 7.

¶28 Section 25-814(C) provides that if "two or more presumptions apply, the presumption that the court determines, on the facts, is based on weightier considerations of policy and logic will control." There is "no hierarchy among the statutory presumptions in a paternity action." Doherty, 249 Ariz. 515, ¶ 10.